Guest instructors
All programs 
All programs 
Actor
Performer
Theatre director
Theatre designer: scenographer and costume designer
Teacher & director (part-time program)
Teacher (post academic program)
Master in Theatre
Teacher & director (Preparatory course)
Vasalis Apostolatos
Light design
Koen Augustijnen
Movement
Rien Bekkers
Kostuumontwerp
Lieke Benders
Theatermaking
More info
Hide
Guillermo Blinker
Techniques of movement
Rik van den Bos
Toneelschrijven
Tabea Braun
Costume design
Hetty den Brok
Coupe lessons
More info
Hide
Valentijn Byvanck
Performing, artistic identity
Joris Camelin
Acting
Mieke Coenen
Scenografie, kostuum (D-PTO)
Natascha Dejong
Moving Techniques
Tom Dello
Acting
More info
Hide
Bert Determan
Organisatie, theaterlandschap en productie
Alexander Devriendt
Acteren
Arno Dierickx
Acting Techniques
Fleur Enderberg
Costume design for film
More info
Hide
Nina Elise Euson
Acting
More info
Hide
Filmacademie
Regieprojectweek/acteursprojectweek
Christina Flick
Techniques of movement
Kathrin Frosch
Scenography
More info
Hide
Joep van der Geest
Acting Techniques
Laura De Geest
Improvisation
Guus van Geffen
Stage design / Scenography
Roos van Geffen
Scenography
More info
Hide
Saskia de Haas
Theatermaking
Textbased theater
More info
Hide
Daniël van Hauten
Movie
Marloes van der Hoek
Scenography
More info
Hide
Saartje Hoogland
Cultural entrepeneurship
Wikke van Houwelingen
Scenography
More info
Hide
Mami Izumi
Tecniques of movement
Fabian Jansen
Acting and improvisation techniques
Jetze Jansma
Regie jongerentheater
Wim Janssen
Performing: Technoplogy / Media
Elke Van Der Kelen
Practical theater analysis
More info
Hide
Peter Krottenthaler
Theatertechniek
Kunst in de Klas: Jennifer Welts, Marieke Giebels, Rosanne Groenendijk
Erika Landertinger
Theaterkostuumontwerp
More info
Hide
Hans van Leipsig
directing actors
Nathalie Lepage
Yoga
Dimitri Merkoulov
Decorontwerp / setdesign
More info
Hide
Dennis Meyer
Conceptontwikkeling
Arie de Mol
Pauline Mol
Toneelschrijven
Theun Mosk
Virtual Reality
Helena Muskens & Quirine Racké
Perfomance Media
Ineke Nijssen
Improvisatie / spel
Peter te Nuyl
workshop acoustic performance
Wensley Piqué
Fysical acting
More info
Hide
Maria Roers
Kostuumontwerp
Els Roobroeck
Regie jongerentheater
Nana Rossbach
Kostuumvormen
Jan Schulze
Theatertechniek
Anna Schurau
Workshop maquettebouw
Yvette van der Slik
Beweging
Sabine Snijders
Kostuumontwerp
Claus Stump
Workshops en projecten
Thomas Verbogt
Performance schrijven
Karolien Verlinden
Beweging
Greet Vissers
Toneelschrijven
Simon De Vos
Directing
More info
Hide
Joep Vossebeld
Cultural consideration
More info
Hide
Daphne Wellens
Directing actors
Henriëtte Zoon
coaching for acting
More info
Hide
Toneelacademie MaastrichtToneelacademieTAM Programs Productions Students
Toneelacademie MaastrichtToneelacademieTAM
Programs
Productions
Students
Toneelacademie MaastrichtToneelacademieTAM Programs Productions Students
Toneelacademie MaastrichtToneelacademieTAM
Programs
Productions
Students
Website by Wies Hermans - Fuut.be